Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Windsor Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Lancers
Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Shealyn McLaughlin
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 articles)
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (2 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 18th 2013, 11:39pm
Comments
Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open
- Jan 18, 2013
Allendale, MI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aquinas
Calvin
Cornerstone
Ferris State
Grand Valley Alumni
Grand Valley State
Hope
M.M.M.
Marygrove
Motor City
Northwood (MI)
Oakland University
Olivet Nazarene
Playmakers RT
Roosevelt
Spring Arbor
St. Francis (IL)
Unattached
Valparaiso
Windsor
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mixed:
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell '12, Xavier
Grand Valley Alu
06.95
nwi
1
2
Faulk '11, Jovon
Grand Valley Alu
07.00
nwi
1
3
Kowaleski, Nick
10
Valparaiso
07.04
nwi
1
4
Hoffman, Logan
11
Grand Valley Sta
07.09
nwi
1
5
Palmer, Austin
11
Aquinas
07.13
nwi
1
6
Eggenberger, Chris
9
Aquinas
07.15
nwi
1
7
Brown, Hayden
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.16
nwi
1
8
Schwartz, Jesse
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.19
nwi
1
9
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell '12, Xavier
Grand Valley Alu
07.00
nwi
1
2
Faulk '11, Jovon
Grand Valley Alu
07.07
nwi
1
3
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
07.09
nwi
5
4
Kowaleski, Nick
10
Valparaiso
07.13
nwi
2
5
Hoffman, Logan
11
Grand Valley Sta
07.15
nwi
4
6
Brown, Hayden
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.18
nwi
2
6
Schwartz, Jesse
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.18
nwi
3
6
Palmer, Austin
11
Aquinas
07.18
nwi
4
9
Eggenberger, Chris
9
Aquinas
07.20
nwi
5
10
Hammersmith, Nathaniel
11
Grand Valley Sta
07.21
nwi
4
11
Romero, Alvaro
9
Aquinas
07.22
nwi
1
12
Makinen, Ryan
9
Aquinas
07.23
nwi
3
13
Hutchison, Jonathan
9
Olivet Nazarene
07.25
nwi
5
14
Marois, Boone
9
Hope
07.26
nwi
4
14
Schroeder, Eric
12
Cornerstone
07.26
nwi
5
16
Hodgson, Jalen
9
Northwood (MI)
07.27
nwi
4
17
Richards, Bryce
9
Hope
07.29
nwi
4
18
Bellaire, Tyler
Windsor
07.30
nwi
2
19
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
07.31
nwi
5
20
Yamane, Kent
12
Olivet Nazarene
07.32
nwi
2
21
Puhalla, Michael
Unattached
07.33
nwi
3
21
Jarmon, Karmine
10
Northwood (MI)
07.33
nwi
1
23
Heim, Michael
11
Northwood (MI)
07.34
nwi
2
24
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
07.36
nwi
3
25
Brinks, Jon
9
Cornerstone
07.38
nwi
1
26
Mayhue, Steffon
11
Hope
07.39
nwi
2
27
Butts, Andrew
9
Valparaiso
07.40
nwi
3
27
Kubik, Tyler
9
Cornerstone
07.40
nwi
3
29
Gardner, Josh
9
Northwood (MI)
07.42
nwi
5
30
Kesler, Robby
9
Spring Arbor
07.47
nwi
1
31
Canfield, Tim
10
Spring Arbor
07.54
nwi
1
32
Taylor '98, Ryan
Grand Valley Alu
07.58
nwi
3
33
Baker, Drew
10
Valparaiso
07.60
nwi
3
34
Hazen, Austin
9
Cornerstone
07.63
nwi
5
35
Karr, Alex
9
Calvin
07.64
nwi
2
36
Watters, Maxx
9
Spring Arbor
07.65
nwi
2
37
Goliday, Dion
9
Hope
07.66
nwi
5
38
Holton, Austin
9
Olivet Nazarene
07.68
nwi
2
39
Johnson, Matthew
11
Hope
07.85
nwi
3
40
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.86
nwi
5
41
Murray, Zack
9
Spring Arbor
07.91
nwi
4
42
Long, Mitch
12
Northwood (MI)
08.02
nwi
1
43
Meinema, Karl
9
Calvin
08.14
nwi
4
--
Zidek, Thomas
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
nwi
1
--
Aldrin, Jonathan
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parnell '12, Xavier
Grand Valley Alu
21.88
nwi
1
2
Nichol, Leonae
12
Windsor
22.03
nwi
2
3
Hammersmith, Nathaniel
11
Grand Valley Sta
22.24
nwi
1
4
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
22.28
nwi
2
5
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
22.34
nwi
2
6
Hoffman, Logan
11
Grand Valley Sta
22.35
nwi
1
7
Schwartz, Jesse
10
Grand Valley Sta
22.47
nwi
3
8
Parnell, Jason
10
Aquinas
22.48
nwi
3
9
VanEnk, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
22.59
nwi
1
10
Kowaleski, Nick
10
Valparaiso
22.71
nwi
5
11
Brown, Hayden
10
Grand Valley Sta
22.78
nwi
5
12
McKeegan, Matt
12
Windsor
22.79
nwi
2
12
Fraeyman, Nathan
10
Grand Valley Sta
22.79
nwi
6
14
Hutchison, Jonathan
9
Olivet Nazarene
22.80
nwi
5
15
Adamik, Kevin
10
Valparaiso
22.84
nwi
6
16
Puhalla, Michael
Unattached
22.87
nwi
1
17
Mohamed, Mohamed
11
Grand Valley Sta
22.88
nwi
4
18
Kelly, Shane
12
Windsor
22.90
nwi
2
19
Carl, Jared
10
Olivet Nazarene
22.97
nwi
6
20
Teitsma, Chris
11
Grand Valley Sta
23.01
nwi
3
21
Bordeaux, Ray
10
Aquinas
23.02
nwi
3
22
Reed, Eric
9
Aquinas
23.02
nwi
3
23
Keys, Reynauldt
11
Olivet Nazarene
23.12
nwi
4
24
Jarmon, Karmine
10
Northwood (MI)
23.33
nwi
6
25
Cross, Zachary
9
Ferris State
23.36
nwi
7
26
Gardner, Josh
9
Northwood (MI)
23.44
nwi
10
27
Solorio, Eddie
10
St. Francis (IL)
23.46
nwi
10
28
Mitchell, Davaughn
12
Windsor
23.51
nwi
4
28
Marois, Boone
9
Hope
23.51
nwi
6
30
Bellaire, Tyler
Windsor
23.55
nwi
5
31
O'Brien, Zakry
9
Grand Valley Sta
23.62
nwi
9
32
Lyons, Thomas
11
Ferris State
23.63
nwi
7
32
Griffin, Kelso
9
Grand Valley Sta
23.63
nwi
8
34
McLean, Carlin
Windsor
23.70
nwi
5
35
Kubik, Tyler
9
Cornerstone
23.74
nwi
10
36
Holton, Austin
9
Olivet Nazarene
23.75
nwi
13
37
Hodgson, Jalen
9
Northwood (MI)
23.76
nwi
13
38
Brinks, Jon
9
Cornerstone
23.78
nwi
9
39
Heim, Michael
11
Northwood (MI)
23.79
nwi
10
40
Makinen, Ryan
9
Aquinas
23.80
nwi
5
41
Forsythe, Michael
11
Spring Arbor
23.84
nwi
8
42
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
23.86
nwi
8
43
Kesler, Robby
9
Spring Arbor
23.89
nwi
7
44
Cutraro, Luca
10
Ferris State
24.01
nwi
11
45
Smillie, Lukas
9
Grand Valley Sta
24.04
nwi
8
46
Crum, Tyler
10
Valparaiso
24.12
nwi
11
47
Benn, Christian
9
Northwood (MI)
24.13
nwi
9
48
Helminiak, Ryan
12
Aquinas
24.18
nwi
12
49
Brouwer, Joel
9
Calvin
24.19
nwi
12
50
Hazen, Austin
9
Cornerstone
24.20
nwi
14
51
Atkins, Gary
12
Ferris State
24.24
nwi
9
52
Syrek, Austin
9
Ferris State
24.34
nwi
10
53
Watters, Maxx
9
Spring Arbor
24.39
nwi
8
54
Leone, Vincenzo
12
St. Francis (IL)
24.44
nwi
12
55
Davis, Joey
9
Northwood (MI)
24.63
nwi
14
56
Baker, Drew
10
Valparaiso
24.77
nwi
13
57
Powell, Kaleb
10
Spring Arbor
24.85
nwi
11
58
risner, casey
9
Unattached
24.90
nwi
7
59
Carow, Josh
10
Valparaiso
25.03
nwi
13
60
Conrad, Chris
11
Spring Arbor
25.06
nwi
9
61
Garner, Kyle
10
Ferris State
25.19
nwi
9
61
Wenderski, Joe
9
Aquinas
25.19
nwi
11
63
Walch, Kyle
12
Ferris State
25.25
nwi
11
64
Koneman, Andrew
9
Calvin
25.43
nwi
14
65
Kanpol, Chris
9
Calvin
25.49
nwi
12
66
Sora, Tinotenda
10
Northwood (MI)
25.50
nwi
14
67
Murray, Zack
9
Spring Arbor
25.84
nwi
12
--
Eggenberger, Chris
9
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
4
--
Hageman, Sam
12
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
nwi
12
--
Long, Mitch
12
Northwood (MI)
SCR
nwi
13
--
Holstege, Erik
10
Calvin
SCR
nwi
7
--
Schroeder, Eric
12
Cornerstone
SCR
nwi
4
--
Johnson, Matthew
11
Hope
SCR
nwi
8
--
Karr, Alex
9
Calvin
SCR
nwi
14
--
Wilson, Jalen
9
Marygrove
SCR
nwi
11
--
Aldrin, Jonathan
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
nwi
7
--
Booth, Derrick
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
nwi
13
--
Webber, Trent
9
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
nwi
14
--
Shearon, Michael
10
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
10
--
Zidek, Thomas
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
nwi
6
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Versen, Ryan
11
Cornerstone
49.38
1
2
Blunt, Travis
12
Northwood (MI)
49.63
2
3
Fields, Ty'rel
11
Olivet Nazarene
49.81
2
4
Pung, Daniel
9
Grand Valley Sta
50.39
1
5
Willis, Sam
10
Olivet Nazarene
50.45
1
6
Mohamed, Mohamed
11
Grand Valley Sta
50.51
1
7
Gray, DeWayne
12
Unattached
50.98
3
8
Hurst, Deonte
11
Grand Valley Sta
51.12
1
9
Teitsma, Chris
11
Grand Valley Sta
51.70
2
10
Davis, Darius
12
Northwood (MI)
51.73
3
11
Dykema, Justin
9
Calvin
51.77
5
12
Smillie, Lukas
9
Grand Valley Sta
51.83
2
13
Stamps, Corey
11
Grand Valley Sta
51.89
3
14
Forsythe, Michael
11
Spring Arbor
51.96
3
15
Tillman, Torri
9
Grand Valley Sta
52.00
3
16
Holy, Joe
11
Valparaiso
52.27
3
17
Fields, Jordan
9
Northwood (MI)
52.37
4
18
Carl, Jared
10
Olivet Nazarene
52.40
2
19
Syrek, Austin
9
Ferris State
52.50
5
20
Hatchett, Antwon
10
Valparaiso
52.85
5
21
Garner, Kyle
10
Ferris State
52.95
5
22
Cutraro, Luca
10
Ferris State
53.00
6
23
Cross, Zachary
9
Ferris State
53.03
6
24
Delcambre, Mickey
11
Valparaiso
53.14
6
25
Norregaard, Stephen
10
Calvin
53.20
4
26
Lyons, Thomas
11
Ferris State
53.26
5
27
Hayes, Nicholas
10
Cornerstone
53.34
5
28
Ahlgrim, Alex
9
Valparaiso
53.81
4
29
Carow, Josh
10
Valparaiso
53.87
7
30
Everly, Jacob
11
Hope
54.10
7
31
Clark, Mitchell
Unattached
54.14
7
32
risner, casey
9
Unattached
54.45
6
33
Kuyers, Calvin
10
Calvin
54.81
4
34
Walch, Kyle
12
Ferris State
55.46
6
35
Bromiel, Steven
Unattached
55.73
7
36
Atkins, Gary
12
Ferris State
55.83
7
--
Koneman, Andrew
9
Calvin
SCR
7
--
Holicki, Cam
11
Hope
SCR
4
--
Hageman, Sam
12
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
6
--
Ooms, Joel
9
Calvin
SCR
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rono, Enock
9
Northwood (MI)
1:18.33
1
2
Teachout, Caleb
10
Aquinas
1:19.92
1
3
Wand, Jordan
12
Windsor
1:21.07
1
4
Hopkins, Tevin
9
St. Francis (IL)
1:21.68
1
5
Wilk, Jeremy
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:21.98
1
6
Ladner, Doug
12
Northwood (MI)
1:22.13
1
7
Miller, Ian
10
Spring Arbor
1:22.19
1
8
Wharry, Nicholas
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:22.43
1
9
MCARTHUR, TAYLOR
12
Windsor
1:22.50
1
10
Ullman, Alex
12
Windsor
1:22.53
1
11
Procter, Ben
12
Windsor
1:23.60
1
12
Bourdon, Zach
12
Cornerstone
1:23.70
1
13
Johnson, Ross
11
Olivet Nazarene
1:24.15
1
14
McKeiver, Jimmy
11
Grand Valley Sta
1:24.63
1
15
Vosburg, Joel
12
Windsor
1:24.97
1
16
Schrock, Nick
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:25.03
1
17
Phillips, Eric
12
Grand Valley Sta
1:26.25
1
18
Macias, Alex
10
Cornerstone
1:26.88
1
19
Musa, Banjor
12
Spring Arbor
1:26.91
1
20
Powell, Kaleb
10
Spring Arbor
1:26.92
1
21
Hurrell, Jacob
11
Northwood (MI)
1:28.00
1
22
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:32.30
1
23
Stringham, Arthur
12
St. Francis (IL)
1:32.44
1
24
Davis, Jonathan
11
Calvin
1:32.58
1
25
Medez, Julius
11
St. Francis (IL)
1:34.83
1
--
Walker, Lovell
9
Marygrove
SCR
1
--
Jackson, George
10
Marygrove
SCR
1
--
Butler, Anthony
12
Marygrove
SCR
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yeo, Zach
12
Cornerstone
1:55.76
1
2
Williams, Matt
10
Northwood (MI)
1:56.64
1
3
Gunneson, Grant
11
Aquinas
1:56.76
1
4
Willoughby, Brian
11
Olivet Nazarene
1:57.62
1
5
Grecu, Brian
11
Northwood (MI)
1:58.13
1
6
LaRowe, Connor
11
Ferris State
1:58.24
1
7
Topp, Mike
12
St. Francis (IL)
1:58.39
1
8
Gallagher, Ethan
11
Olivet Nazarene
1:58.52
1
9
Willet, Thomas
9
Aquinas
1:58.73
1
10
Alvarado, Jesus
10
Aquinas
1:58.89
1
11
King, Bill
11
Ferris State
1:59.08
1
12
Huizing, Stephen
11
Aquinas
1:59.51
1
13
Vojtko, Andrew
11
Aquinas
1:59.92
1
14
Brooks, Chad
10
Valparaiso
2:01.89
1
15
Potgeter, Zack
11
Aquinas
2:01.98
1
16
warren, jeffery
11
Unattached
2:02.68
1
17
Grey, Tyler
11
Cornerstone
2:02.73
1
18
Whise, Nick
9
Aquinas
2:03.32
1
19
Joslin, Devon
10
Aquinas
2:03.35
1
20
Woodyard, Kyle
11
Northwood (MI)
2:03.52
1
21
Palombizio, Austin
10
Valparaiso
2:03.57
1
22
Loria, Eric
10
Valparaiso
2:03.67
1
23
Hayes, Stefan
10
Northwood (MI)
2:03.83
1
24
Holmberg, Jared
10
Cornerstone
2:04.30
1
25
Litwiller, Noah
9
Hope
2:04.50
1
26
Garver, Blake
10
Ferris State
2:04.99
1
27
Crockett, Robert
10
Marygrove
2:05.28
1
28
Webb, Matthew
9
Hope
2:06.09
1
29
Perry, Spencer
11
Cornerstone
2:06.15
1
30
Henkel, Jesse
11
Hope
2:08.12
1
31
Darling, Michael
10
Cornerstone
2:08.36
1
32
Richardson, Kyle
NA
Ferris State
2:08.88
1
33
Clark, Mitchell
Unattached
2:11.85
1
34
Trimble, Zachary
9
Valparaiso
2:13.38
1
--
Bradford, Wally
12
Valparaiso
SCR
1
--
Cushman, Brandon
11
Ferris State
SCR
1
--
Chute, Ryan
12
Ferris State
SCR
1
--
Cisse, Gaoussou
9
Marygrove
SCR
1
--
Hernandez, Peter
11
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
1
--
Ficht, Skyler
11
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
1
--
Hawley, Luke
9
Aquinas
SCR
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Falland, Louis
11
Cornerstone
4:15.28
1
2
Bradford, Wally
12
Valparaiso
4:16.82
1
3
LaMarra, Paul
Windsor
4:17.36
1
4
Gallagher, Ethan
11
Olivet Nazarene
4:17.68
1
5
Perez, Ricky
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:18.59
1
6
Bladecki, Alex
11
Ferris State
4:20.50
1
7
Bahret, Danny
10
St. Francis (IL)
4:23.04
1
8
King, Bill
11
Ferris State
4:23.40
1
9
Peterson, Kevin
12
Calvin
4:23.98
1
10
Rutherford, Zach
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:24.34
1
11
Oehrli, Joe
Unattached
4:26.85
1
12
Copi, Lucas
9
Ferris State
4:30.39
1
13
Guzdial, Andrew
12
Spring Arbor
4:31.23
1
14
LaRowe, Connor
11
Ferris State
4:31.52
1
14
warren, jeffery
11
Unattached
4:31.52
1
16
Garver, Blake
10
Ferris State
4:31.76
1
17
Tiethof, Mitchell
9
Grand Valley Sta
4:31.99
1
18
Roscoe, Lucas
11
Grand Valley Sta
4:32.16
1
19
Deja, Matthew
12
Unattached
4:33.36
1
20
Vassallo, Giancarlo
9
Roosevelt
4:33.66
1
21
Hewitt, William
12
Hope
4:35.19
1
22
Holmberg, Jared
10
Cornerstone
4:36.66
1
23
Dippel, Matt
9
Northwood (MI)
4:38.83
1
24
Anderson, Kyle
9
Hope
4:39.14
1
25
Richardson, Kyle
NA
Ferris State
4:39.46
1
26
Hulbert, Douglas
9
Ferris State
4:40.42
1
27
Risch, Cody
12
Cornerstone
4:41.44
1
28
Campbell, Andrew
11
Ferris State
4:46.16
1
29
Gonzalez, Erik
11
Hope
4:48.30
1
30
Crockett, Robert
10
Marygrove
4:49.09
1
31
Klebenow, Billy
9
St. Francis (IL)
4:49.59
1
32
Cisse, Gaoussou
9
Marygrove
5:40.62
1
--
Ferguson, Josh
10
Calvin
SCR
1
--
Silversmith, David
11
Ferris State
SCR
1
--
Butler, Anthony
12
Marygrove
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kegel, Fraser
Windsor
8:13.15
1
2
Martin, Nathan
12
Spring Arbor
8:14.92
1
3
Falk, Nick
Windsor
8:15.04
1
4
Julson, Larry
11
Grand Valley Sta
8:17.83
1
5
Blaszczyk, Michael
11
St. Francis (IL)
8:23.76
1
6
Soter, Nick
9
Unattached
8:24.45
1
7
Chute, Ryan
12
Ferris State
8:24.66
1
8
Peterson, Alan
10
Grand Valley Sta
8:24.72
1
9
Zuk, Garret
9
Unattached
8:31.46
1
10
Rizzo, Phil
12
St. Francis (IL)
8:32.08
1
11
Graves, Joe
11
Grand Valley Sta
8:33.14
1
12
Pulley, Bryce
11
Grand Valley Sta
8:37.09
1
13
Madendorp, Greg
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:37.55
1
14
Duff, Joe
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:37.79
1
15
Pesce, Michael
Windsor
8:38.74
1
16
Wilkins, Mitchell
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:39.04
1
17
Isaacson, Jake
12
Grand Valley Sta
8:39.40
1
18
Pageau, Spencer
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:39.79
1
19
Reyes, Dylan
11
St. Francis (IL)
8:40.32
1
20
Krauss, Steve
10
Grand Valley Sta
8:43.77
1
21
Hoffmeyer, Torben
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:44.24
1
22
Pitcel, Emery
11
Grand Valley Sta
8:44.48
1
23
Routledge, Casey
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:46.50
1
24
Silversmith, David
11
Ferris State
8:46.59
1
25
Cushman, Brandon
11
Ferris State
8:46.71
1
26
Moskalewski, Josh
11
Grand Valley Sta
8:47.72
1
27
Rogers, James
11
Hope
8:47.82
1
28
Rogers, Marcus
11
Northwood (MI)
8:48.38
1
29
Janikowski, Paul
11
Unattached
8:50.02
1
30
Powell, David
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:50.38
1
31
Gerber, Spencer
10
Ferris State
8:50.92
1
32
Ziolko, Ryan
11
Grand Valley Sta
8:51.22
1
33
TUBERGEN, STEPHEN
10
Calvin
8:51.47
1
34
Vandebunte, David
12
Calvin
8:52.16
1
35
Flores, Kyle
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:52.64
1
36
Fisher, James
11
Olivet Nazarene
8:53.01
1
37
Cini, Chad
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:53.92
1
38
Mabe, Travis
12
Cornerstone
8:54.33
1
39
Harper, Andrew
10
Ferris State
8:54.59
1
40
Anderson, Kyle
12
Spring Arbor
8:54.98
1
41
Whittle, Greg
12
Calvin
8:55.41
1
42
Zank, Benjamin
10
Hope
8:56.07
1
43
Hawn, Marshall
10
Olivet Nazarene
8:56.63
1
44
HICK, JEREMY
Windsor
8:57.22
1
45
Orndorf, Nate
9
Grand Valley Sta
8:58.16
1
46
Bauer, Jesse
Windsor
9:01.62
1
47
Beyea, Ryan
9
Unattached
9:01.70
1
48
Ostergren, Trace
10
Valparaiso
9:02.91
1
49
Cusmano, Andrew
9
Unattached
9:03.18
1
50
Copi, Lucas
9
Ferris State
9:04.80
1
51
MEITLER, JEFF
9
Calvin
9:04.86
1
52
Ferris, Jake
11
St. Francis (IL)
9:11.19
1
53
Ramundo, Peter
11
Spring Arbor
9:13.56
1
54
Henning, Jordan
10
Unattached
9:14.03
1
55
Bladecki, Alex
11
Ferris State
9:20.93
1
56
Wells, Daniel
11
Olivet Nazarene
9:21.78
1
57
Anderson, Nathan
9
Spring Arbor
9:23.51
1
58
Lucas, Brian
10
Grand Valley Sta
9:26.15
1
59
Campbell, Andrew
11
Ferris State
9:31.01
1
60
Hulbert, Douglas
9
Ferris State
9:31.26
1
61
Ryan, Chris
12
Hope
9:31.36
1
62
Brinker, James
9
Spring Arbor
9:33.48
1
63
BORCHARDT, SETH
9
Calvin
9:40.55
1
64
Schaaf, Derek
Unattached
9:46.76
1
65
Hanlon, Kevin
9
St. Francis (IL)
9:47.06
1
66
Rowley, Dave
10
Northwood (MI)
9:56.40
1
67
Rowley, Tom
10
Northwood (MI)
10:28.76
1
68
Wickstrom, Ryan
10
Unattached
10:49.12
1
69
Rutkowski, Jonathan
9
Marygrove
11:09.41
1
--
Ripley, Zach
Playmakers RT
DNF
1
--
Falland, Louis
11
Cornerstone
DNF
1
--
Bambach, Thomas
10
Cornerstone
DNF
1
--
Withrow, Isaac
10
Cornerstone
DNF
1
--
Dilernia, Andrew
9
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Bradley, Bryce
9
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Yajima, Kousei
10
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
1
--
Przybyla, Matthew
11
Valparaiso
SCR
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Courtright, Jared
12
Cornerstone
15:19.03
1
2
Pederson, Samuel
11
Hope
15:25.92
1
3
Dekalita, Silas
9
Northwood (MI)
15:33.94
1
4
Kuyvenhoven, Jacob
10
Calvin
15:36.34
1
5
King, Aaron
12
Roosevelt
15:46.74
1
6
Rutkowski, David
10
Valparaiso
15:53.23
1
7
Cowen, Andrew
11
Olivet Nazarene
15:53.58
1
8
Przybyla, Matthew
11
Valparaiso
15:54.67
1
9
Milbocker, Ronald
9
Olivet Nazarene
15:55.30
1
10
Fujioka '06, Nathan
Grand Valley Alu
15:55.83
1
11
ANDERSON, ETHAN
9
Calvin
15:58.28
1
12
McKee, Nick
10
Calvin
16:03.74
1
13
Niendorf, John
10
St. Francis (IL)
16:09.42
1
14
Hickok, Eric
10
Valparaiso
16:10.15
1
15
Bluhm, Nathan
12
Valparaiso
16:10.79
1
16
Todd, Mike
10
Northwood (MI)
16:15.86
1
17
Goodspeed, Grant
12
Northwood (MI)
16:16.27
1
18
Salguero, Michael
9
Valparaiso
16:17.16
1
19
Cassady, Pat
12
Oakland Universi
16:20.31
1
20
VANHAITSMA, ALEX
12
Calvin
16:23.22
1
21
Hardin, Kevin
10
St. Francis (IL)
16:26.60
1
22
Beemer, Joseph
9
Hope
16:27.70
1
23
Cook, Rollin
11
Hope
16:36.99
1
24
Ivins, Brandon
9
St. Francis (IL)
16:45.20
1
25
Johnson, Joe
12
Valparaiso
16:50.07
1
26
Rolain, Matthew
9
Hope
16:52.92
1
27
Herrejon, Pablo
10
Roosevelt
17:02.07
1
28
Lewis, Timothy
12
Hope
17:10.51
1
29
Hernandez, Jonathan
9
Roosevelt
17:13.74
1
30
Fujioka '06, Jeffrey
Grand Valley Alu
17:14.50
1
31
Kaufmann, Nick
9
Northwood (MI)
17:15.71
1
32
Wiersum, Andrew
12
Hope
17:28.03
1
33
Frakes, Joseph
11
Hope
17:38.07
1
34
Hughes, Matthew
9
Hope
17:46.39
1
35
Kammeraad, Joshua
11
Hope
17:54.07
1
36
Digrindakis, Zach
10
Valparaiso
18:10.40
1
37
Woods, Thomas
9
Roosevelt
18:20.96
1
38
Prowell, Akil
10
Marygrove
18:46.86
1
39
Gafkjen, Nathan
10
Valparaiso
18:53.25
1
40
Rutkowski, Jonathan
9
Marygrove
19:04.85
1
--
Whitmyer, Andrew
10
Valparaiso
SCR
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.20
nwi
1
2
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
08.51
nwi
1
3
Schneider, Kurt
11
Unattached
08.51
nwi
1
4
Radke, Kaleb
10
Grand Valley Sta
08.59
nwi
1
5
Fourie, Charl
Windsor
08.59
nwi
1
6
Nichol, Leonae
12
Windsor
08.66
nwi
1
7
Brown '12, Ryan
Grand Valley Alu
08.68
nwi
1
8
Holstege, Erik
10
Calvin
08.85
nwi
1
9
Fox, Deon
9
Cornerstone
08.86
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wells, Sean
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.40
nwi
4
2
Alexander, Jacob
12
Grand Valley Sta
08.55
nwi
1
3
Fourie, Charl
Windsor
08.64
nwi
4
4
Radke, Kaleb
10
Grand Valley Sta
08.70
nwi
3
5
Brown '12, Ryan
Grand Valley Alu
08.76
nwi
1
6
Holstege, Erik
10
Calvin
08.87
nwi
4
7
Nichol, Leonae
12
Windsor
08.88
nwi
3
8
Schneider, Kurt
11
Unattached
08.90
nwi
2
9
Fox, Deon
9
Cornerstone
08.95
nwi
2
10
Midlam, Gavin
10
Hope
08.96
nwi
2
11
Meens, Rueben
Windsor
09.00
nwi
3
12
Ooms, Joel
9
Calvin
09.06
nwi
4
13
O'Brien, Zakry
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.07
nwi
2
14
Farley, Brad
12
Aquinas
09.08
nwi
4
15
Sora, Tinotenda
10
Northwood (MI)
09.09
nwi
1
16
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
09.12
nwi
2
17
Versen, Ryan
11
Cornerstone
09.15
nwi
1
18
Cookenmaster, Alex
9
Aquinas
09.20
nwi
3
19
West, Mat
Windsor
09.21
nwi
2
20
Kuyers, Calvin
10
Calvin
09.28
nwi
3
21
Wierengo, Christopher
11
Northwood (MI)
09.29
nwi
3
22
Adamik, Kevin
10
Valparaiso
09.31
nwi
2
23
Davis, Joey
9
Northwood (MI)
09.33
nwi
2
24
Perry, Spencer
11
Cornerstone
09.46
nwi
3
25
Dolfin, David
11
Hope
09.50
nwi
4
26
Brandwein, Zachary
10
Hope
09.84
nwi
1
27
Long, Mitchell
Windsor
10.04
nwi
1
28
Martin, Isaac
9
Hope
10.13
nwi
1
29
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.20
nwi
4
--
McCubbin, Andrew
12
Hope
SCR
nwi
3
--
Drennan, Jesse
Windsor
SCR
nwi
4
--
Booth, Derrick
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hammersm
,
Wells
,
Mohamed
,
Hoffman
Grand Valley Sta
3:15.90
1
2
Hurrell
,
Blunt
,
Ladner
,
Rono
Northwood (MI)
3:15.91
1
3
Bordeaux
,
Reed
,
Parnell
,
Teachout
Aquinas
3:21.48
1
4
Perry
,
Bourdon
,
Versen
,
Yeo
Cornerstone
3:21.86
1
5
Fields
,
Johnson
,
Keys
,
Willis
Olivet Nazarene
3:22.47
1
6
Kelly
,
McKeegan
,
McArthur
,
Wand
Windsor
3:22.90
1
7
Tillman
,
Griffin
,
Smillie
,
Wharry
Grand Valley Sta
3:26.95
2
8
Stamps
,
McKeiver
,
Phillips
,
Wilk
Grand Valley Sta
3:27.36
2
9
Crum
,
Butts
,
Ahlgrim
,
Adamik
Valparaiso
3:27.41
3
10
Mitchell
,
Procter
,
Ullman
,
Vosburg
Windsor
3:27.45
2
11
Forsythe
,
Conrad
,
Powell
,
Miller
Spring Arbor
3:28.90
2
12
Hopkins
,
Solorio
,
Leone
,
Topp
St. Francis (IL)
3:30.22
3
13
Delcambr
,
Brooks
,
Palombiz
,
Hatchett
Valparaiso
3:32.75
4
14
Gunneson
,
Willet
,
Huizing
,
Alvarado
Aquinas
3:34.85
3
15
Brinks
,
Hayes
,
Fox
,
Macias
Cornerstone
3:36.78
4
16
Kessler
,
Lauber
,
Guzdial
,
Musa
Spring Arbor
3:38.48
3
17
Garner
,
Cutraro
,
Cross
,
Syrek
Ferris State
3:44.48
4
18
Bahret
,
Stringha
,
Medez
,
Klebenow
St. Francis (IL)
3:46.24
4
--
Relay Team
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
2
--
Cisse
,
Walker
,
Wilson
,
Crockett
Marygrove
SCR
3
--
Davis
,
Clay
,
Fields
,
Williams
Northwood (MI)
SCR
2
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Matt
12
Grand Valley Sta
17.74m
(58'2.25)
1
2
Stiffler, Donny
12
Grand Valley Sta
16.35m
(53'7.5)
1
3
Saikalis, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
4
Donson, Blake
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.14m
(49'8)
1
5
Natale '07, Nick
Grand Valley Alu
15.10m
(49'6.25)
1
6
Thornton, Darien
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.61m
(47'11)
1
7
Weidenhamer, Clay
9
Aquinas
14.22m
(46'7.75)
1
8
Dykstra, Andrew
9
Calvin
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
9
Goode, Sam
9
Ferris State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
9
Rixon, Andrew
12
Valparaiso
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
11
Lechner, Jay
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.62m
(44'8)
1
12
Moon, Mike
9
Grand Valley Sta
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
13
Stankey, Ryan
10
Ferris State
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
14
Vandenberg, JJ
12
Ferris State
13.18m
(43'2.75)
1
15
Raymond, Ross
10
Cornerstone
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
16
Meyers, Trak
11
St. Francis (IL)
12.73m
(41'9)
1
17
Goad, David
11
Valparaiso
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
18
Macek, Greg
12
St. Francis (IL)
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
19
Stachowicz, Joe
12
Aquinas
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
20
Frey, Jacob
10
Valparaiso
12.42m
(40'8.75)
1
21
Capek, Daniel
9
Northwood (MI)
12.36m
(40'6.5)
1
22
Medel, Dan
Windsor
12.10m
(39'8.25)
1
23
Getz, Jeremy
10
Valparaiso
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
24
Mahon, Mike
9
Cornerstone
11.71m
(38'5)
1
25
Killian, Ethan
9
Valparaiso
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
26
Hauck, Travis
9
Ferris State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
1
27
deWaal Malefyt, Ben
10
Calvin
10.95m
(35'11)
1
28
Henkel, Chad
11
Valparaiso
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
29
Langdon, Bryant
12
Cornerstone
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
30
Dadzie, David
9
Calvin
10.23m
(33'6.75)
1
--
Roberts, Christopher
9
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Gjokaj, vinny
9
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thornton, Darien
9
Grand Valley Sta
19.34m
(63'5.25)
1
2
Donson, Blake
9
Grand Valley Sta
18.50m
(60'8.25)
1
3
Lechner, Jay
9
Grand Valley Sta
17.53m
(57'6)
1
4
VanKampen, Lee
10
Grand Valley Sta
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
5
Capek, Daniel
9
Northwood (MI)
17.44m
(57'2.5)
1
6
Natale '07, Nick
Grand Valley Alu
16.99m
(55'8.75)
1
7
Dekam, Nathan
11
Grand Valley Sta
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
8
Langdon, Bryant
12
Cornerstone
16.18m
(53'1)
1
9
Stachowicz, Joe
12
Aquinas
15.98m
(52'5)
1
10
Jimpkoski, David
10
Ferris State
15.69m
(51'5.5)
1
11
Vandenberg, JJ
12
Ferris State
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
12
Moon, Mike
9
Grand Valley Sta
15.19m
(49'10)
1
13
Meyers, Trak
11
St. Francis (IL)
14.86m
(48'9)
1
14
Rixon, Andrew
12
Valparaiso
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
15
Gjokaj, vinny
9
Unattached
14.76m
(48'5)
1
16
Mahon, Mike
9
Cornerstone
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
17
Smith '07, Chuckie
Grand Valley Alu
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
18
Saikalis, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
19
Grant, Austin
9
Ferris State
14.21m
(46'7.25)
1
20
Squier, Jacob
12
Northwood (MI)
14.10m
(46'3)
1
21
Frey, Jacob
10
Valparaiso
13.87m
(45'6)
1
22
Wininger, Cody
9
Aquinas
13.29m
(43'7)
1
23
Goode, Sam
9
Ferris State
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
24
Raymond, Ross
10
Cornerstone
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
24
Sosnowski, Chris
9
Valparaiso
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
26
Stegenga, Ryan
12
Valparaiso
12.67m
(41'6.75)
1
27
Goad, David
11
Valparaiso
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
28
deWaal Malefyt, Ben
10
Calvin
12.17m
(39'11)
1
29
Smutz, Jacob
9
Valparaiso
11.94m
(39'2)
1
30
Killian, Ethan
9
Valparaiso
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
--
Medel, Dan
Windsor
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Stiffler, Donny
12
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chappell, Trent
10
Grand Valley Sta
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Schneider, Kurt
11
Unattached
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Helminiak, Ryan
12
Aquinas
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Bumpus, Ian
9
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
5
Shearon, Michael
10
Aquinas
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Wierengo, Christopher
11
Northwood (MI)
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
10
Buth, Zack
10
Hope
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Tropp, David
12
Hope
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Swain, Garrett
12
Aquinas
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Cory, Aaron
11
Spring Arbor
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
--
Ford, Chris
9
Aquinas
NH
(--)
1
--
Drennan, Jesse
Windsor
NH
(--)
1
--
Owen, Elijah
9
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Rufo, Peter
10
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Long, Mitchell
Windsor
NH
(--)
1
--
Theis, Chris
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Brandwein, Zachary
10
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Travis
11
Valparaiso
NH
(--)
1
--
Hunt, Warren
11
Hope
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Romero, Alvaro
9
Aquinas
7.00m
(22'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Morse, Mikese
12
M.M.M.
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Lukwago, Tendo
11
Grand Valley Sta
6.77m
(22'2.5)
nwi
1
4
Reives, Steve
11
Grand Valley Sta
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Brock, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
6.52m
(21'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Young, Arren
Windsor
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Fraeyman, Nathan
10
Grand Valley Sta
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
8
Drennan, Jesse
Windsor
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Mayhue, Steffon
11
Hope
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Reid, Garrett
9
Spring Arbor
6.18m
(20'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Taylor '98, Ryan
Grand Valley Alu
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
12
Benn, Christian
9
Northwood (MI)
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
13
Swain, Garrett
12
Aquinas
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
14
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
15
West, Mat
Windsor
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
16
Fox, Deon
9
Cornerstone
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
17
Perry, Spencer
11
Cornerstone
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
18
Goliday, Dion
9
Hope
5.55m
(18'2.5)
nwi
1
19
Hunt, Warren
11
Hope
5.11m
(16'9)
nwi
1
20
Drobish, Miles
10
Grand Valley Sta
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
21
Johnson, Matthew
11
Hope
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lukwago, Tendo
11
Grand Valley Sta
14.47m
(47'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Boyd, Calen
Unattached
14.31m
(46'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Lawson, Jonas
12
Hope
12.33m
(40'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Norton, Logan
10
Cornerstone
12.22m
(40'1)
nwi
1
5
White, Brandon
11
Spring Arbor
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
6
McMillan, Ashton
11
Northwood (MI)
11.94m
(39'2)
nwi
1
7
Dolfin, David
11
Hope
11.91m
(39'0.75)
nwi
1
8
Webber, Trent
9
St. Francis (IL)
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Hunt, Warren
11
Hope
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
--
Reives, Steve
11
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Brock, Brent
10
Grand Valley Sta
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mixed Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mattix, Codi
Unattached
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Leland, Kevin
Grand Valley Sta
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
3
Myers, Bret
Grand Valley Sta
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Miller, Cliff
Unattached
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
5
Elbers, Jake
Grand Valley Sta
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Gelo, Raphael
Grand Valley Sta
4.75m
(15'7)
1
6
Lohner, Adam
Aquinas
4.75m
(15'7)
1
10
Canfield, Tim
Spring Arbor
4.60m
(15'1)
1
8
Horner, Jeremy
Grand Valley Sta
4.60m
(15'1)
1
9
Michell, Brian
Olivet Nazarene
4.60m
(15'1)
1
11
Austin, Isaac
Olivet Nazarene
4.45m
(14'7)
1
12
Waugh, Chris
Windsor
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
13
Savic, Milos
Windsor
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
14
Rehm, Barrett
Valparaiso
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
15
Talbot, Brendon
Windsor
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Hutton, Ryan
Olivet Nazarene
NH
(--)
1
--
Hixson, Kristen
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Westphal, Connor
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Martin, Collin
Calvin
NH
(--)
1
--
Norton, Logan
Cornerstone
NH
(--)
1
--
Olszewski, Andrew
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
McNicholas, Kyle
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Brown, Matt
Northwood (MI)
NH
(--)
1
--
Ringleberg, Josiah
Calvin
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.70
nwi
1
2
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.81
nwi
1
3
Banister, Brittney
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.83
nwi
1
4
Scott, Carly
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.85
nwi
1
5
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.88
nwi
1
6
Clarke, Jalicia
Windsor
07.90
nwi
1
7
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
07.95
nwi
1
8
Addison, Kayla
9
Grand Valley Sta
07.96
nwi
1
9
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.01
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
07.79
nwi
3
2
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
07.80
nwi
2
2
Banister, Brittney
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.80
nwi
1
4
Clarke, Jalicia
Windsor
07.83
nwi
5
5
Scott, Carly
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.86
nwi
5
6
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
07.94
nwi
4
7
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
07.97
nwi
1
8
Addison, Kayla
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.01
nwi
4
9
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.03
nwi
2
10
Holt, Cleo
9
Valparaiso
08.04
nwi
5
11
Rice, Micaila
9
Aquinas
08.05
nwi
3
12
Omahen, Emily
Windsor
08.09
nwi
5
13
Davis, Alexis
10
Olivet Nazarene
08.12
nwi
5
14
Lynch, Valencia
10
Northwood (MI)
08.15
nwi
1
14
Klawieter, Courtney
9
Aquinas
08.15
nwi
4
14
Ayesu-Attah, Esinam
Windsor
08.15
nwi
3
14
Comer, Fiana
9
Aquinas
08.15
nwi
2
18
Green, Brittany
10
Cornerstone
08.17
nwi
2
19
Davis, D'mya
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.19
nwi
2
20
Walker, Katie
9
Cornerstone
08.20
nwi
4
21
Jones, Tichina
Windsor
08.22
nwi
2
22
Busscher, Julie
11
Calvin
08.25
nwi
3
23
Jones, Yasmine
10
Grand Valley Sta
08.26
nwi
3
24
Horvath, Carley
Windsor
08.27
nwi
1
25
Lipa, Lindsay
10
Cornerstone
08.28
nwi
3
26
Lantz, Autumn
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.31
nwi
1
27
Souza, Anita
10
Cornerstone
08.34
nwi
4
28
Jefferson, Amber
9
Aquinas
08.35
nwi
3
29
White, Catherine
11
Hope
08.41
nwi
5
30
Anderson, Margaret
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.43
nwi
1
31
Kozlowski, Alessandra
9
Grand Valley Sta
08.48
nwi
5
32
Calyore, Catherine
11
Hope
08.51
nwi
1
33
Venlet, Sarah
12
Hope
08.58
nwi
2
34
Harvey, Kristal
10
Northwood (MI)
08.70
nwi
4
35
Willis, Devin
9
Marygrove
08.75
nwi
2
36
Langeveld, Alisha
9
Calvin
08.79
nwi
3
37
Mende, Heather
9
Valparaiso
08.88
nwi
2
38
Rivera, Caitlin
11
Hope
09.18
nwi
4
39
Maclachlan, Virginia
Windsor
10.61
nwi
3
--
Kolnitys, Dana
10
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
4
--
Ingersoll, Marissa
9
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
1
--
Crafton, Marissa
11
Valparaiso
SCR
nwi
5
--
Gilliam, Rachel
9
Valparaiso
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
24.29
nwi
1
2
Sassine, Nicole
Windsor
24.44
nwi
1
3
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
25.06
nwi
1
4
Banister, Brittney
10
Grand Valley Sta
25.14
nwi
1
5
Wallace, Camille
Windsor
25.35
nwi
2
6
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
25.73
nwi
3
7
Omahen, Emily
Windsor
25.83
nwi
2
7
Addison, Kayla
9
Grand Valley Sta
25.83
nwi
2
9
Jones, Tichina
Windsor
26.02
nwi
3
10
Kober, Andrea
11
Grand Valley Sta
26.08
nwi
3
11
Scott, Carly
10
Grand Valley Sta
26.19
nwi
3
12
Lemanski, Aileen
11
Grand Valley Sta
26.25
nwi
2
13
Holt, Cleo
9
Valparaiso
26.42
nwi
6
14
Rice, Micaila
9
Aquinas
26.53
nwi
5
15
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
26.54
nwi
3
16
Ngongo, Sandra
12
Windsor
26.59
nwi
6
17
Williams, Jordanne
Windsor
26.62
nwi
5
18
Souza, Anita
10
Cornerstone
26.64
nwi
4
19
Davis, Alexis
10
Olivet Nazarene
26.65
nwi
6
20
Ayesu-Attah, Esinam
Windsor
26.66
nwi
4
21
Comer, Fiana
9
Aquinas
26.79
nwi
6
22
Klawieter, Courtney
9
Aquinas
26.89
nwi
4
23
Jones, Yasmine
10
Grand Valley Sta
26.93
nwi
4
24
Henniger, Kaitlyn
10
Aquinas
26.96
nwi
7
25
Lantz, Autumn
11
Grand Valley Sta
27.07
nwi
5
26
Horvath, Carley
Windsor
27.13
nwi
4
27
Creary, Olivia
12
Windsor
27.21
nwi
6
28
Ward, Jasmine
9
Grand Valley Sta
27.32
nwi
5
29
Walker, Katie
9
Cornerstone
27.34
nwi
9
30
Bronkema, Kaitlyn
9
Cornerstone
27.38
nwi
5
31
Pearson, Jane
9
Hope
27.46
nwi
9
32
Asel-Templin, Darci
9
Northwood (MI)
27.47
nwi
7
33
Kirkland, Peyton
9
Olivet Nazarene
27.54
nwi
9
34
Kozlowski, Alessandra
9
Grand Valley Sta
27.59
nwi
5
35
Venlet, Sarah
12
Hope
27.62
nwi
8
36
Williams, Shaleen
9
Ferris State
27.64
nwi
8
37
Calyore, Catherine
11
Hope
27.79
nwi
8
38
Smith, Emily
10
Hope
27.82
nwi
9
39
Puent, Natalie
10
Olivet Nazarene
27.88
nwi
10
40
Wosick, Kelli
10
Valparaiso
28.12
nwi
8
41
Buck, Malea
10
Valparaiso
28.23
nwi
8
42
Jefferson, Amber
9
Aquinas
28.50
nwi
7
43
Baur, Gabby
10
Ferris State
28.69
nwi
10
44
Durham, Chelsea
10
Unattached
28.78
nwi
8
45
McNay, Rachel
9
Cornerstone
28.89
nwi
10
46
Gaugert, Annie
9
Valparaiso
29.01
nwi
11
47
Harvey, Kristal
10
Northwood (MI)
29.38
nwi
9
48
Mende, Heather
9
Valparaiso
29.93
nwi
11
49
Milad, Marina
9
Hope
30.03
nwi
10
50
Brown, Mercedesz
9
Marygrove
31.52
nwi
11
51
Just, Haley
10
Valparaiso
33.89
nwi
11
52
Maclachlan, Virginia
Windsor
35.73
nwi
11
--
Gilliam, Rachel
9
Valparaiso
SCR
nwi
11
--
Clarke, Jalicia
Windsor
SCR
nwi
4
--
Busscher, Julie
11
Calvin
SCR
nwi
7
--
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
SCR
nwi
2
--
Ingersoll, Marissa
9
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
7
--
Kolnitys, Dana
10
Aquinas
SCR
nwi
7
--
Hohmann, Zoey
12
Unattached
SCR
nwi
6
--
Crawford, Paige
9
Unattached
SCR
nwi
10
--
Leikert, Anna
11
Hope
SCR
nwi
9
--
Sager, Vanessa
12
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
nwi
10
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montcalm, Noelle
Windsor
55.01
1
2
Terry, Brittany
9
Grand Valley Sta
58.55
1
3
Galasso, Lisa
11
Grand Valley Sta
58.71
1
4
Cinato, Marsadie
11
Northwood (MI)
59.86
2
5
Theriault, Kaleigh
10
Northwood (MI)
1:00.34
3
6
Ortiz, Alexandra
10
Olivet Nazarene
1:00.67
1
7
O'Hora, Brittany
12
Northwood (MI)
1:00.87
3
8
Carman, Rachel
11
Olivet Nazarene
1:00.93
2
9
Jones, Carson
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.09
3
10
Henniger, Kaitlyn
10
Aquinas
1:01.24
2
11
Fuller, Brooke
11
Aquinas
1:01.49
4
12
Clark, Allison
10
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.61
3
13
Sayers, Lyndee
9
Cornerstone
1:01.64
4
14
Ward, Jasmine
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.77
2
14
Wilson, Brittanee
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:01.77
3
16
Hampton, Larissa
10
Cornerstone
1:01.83
4
17
Kirkland, Peyton
9
Olivet Nazarene
1:01.88
4
18
Hohmann, Zoey
12
Unattached
1:01.96
2
19
Pearson, Jane
9
Hope
1:02.43
5
20
Lucas, Janelle
9
Olivet Nazarene
1:02.79
5
21
Vanderbyl, Rebecca
9
Calvin
1:04.15
6
22
Baur, Gabby
10
Ferris State
1:04.24
5
23
Platt, Jordyn
10
Calvin
1:04.37
5
24
Nettleton, Jordyn
9
Olivet Nazarene
1:04.58
5
25
Crawford, Paige
9
Unattached
1:05.08
4
26
Anglin-Hondalus, Rieley
9
Cornerstone
1:05.15
6
27
Leikert, Anna
11
Hope
1:05.18
5
28
Hinken, Hope
9
Calvin
1:06.32
6
29
Weatherford, Alissa
9
Olivet Nazarene
1:06.34
6
--
Brown, Mercedesz
9
Marygrove
SCR
6
--
Willis, Devin
9
Marygrove
SCR
6
--
Goedhart, Kamaria
10
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
1
--
Puent, Natalie
10
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
4
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Floyd, Najah
Motor City
1:32.27
1
2
Kurpe, Heather
12
Windsor
1:32.75
1
3
Thompson, Chana
12
Motor City
1:33.25
1
4
Halle, Emilie
12
Windsor
1:34.48
1
5
MOORE, ALEXANDRA
12
Windsor
1:35.33
1
6
Kellam, Samantha
12
Windsor
1:35.65
1
7
Nelson, Natalie
9
Grand Valley Sta
1:40.67
1
8
Gold, Kalla
9
Olivet Nazarene
1:42.19
1
9
Bronkema, Kaitlyn
9
Cornerstone
1:42.54
1
10
Bond, Samantha
12
St. Francis (IL)
1:43.01
1
11
Prether, Lindsey
12
Spring Arbor
1:43.78
1
12
Fredrick, Sarah
11
Spring Arbor
1:44.31
1
13
Lehman, Mary
9
Spring Arbor
1:45.62
1
14
Nuetzmann, Mary
10
St. Francis (IL)
1:48.57
1
15
Egizio, Emily
9
St. Francis (IL)
1:59.51
1
--
Bishop, Melissa
12
Unattached
SCR
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marton, Meaghan
12
Windsor
2:14.14
1
2
Shaneen, Katie
9
Grand Valley Sta
2:19.54
1
3
Brase, Kaylea
12
Calvin
2:20.08
1
4
Van Klompenberg, Shea
10
Ferris State
2:20.11
1
5
Johnson, Brooke
9
St. Francis (IL)
2:20.69
1
6
Ardinger, Kate
10
Calvin
2:20.93
1
7
Morman, Rachel
11
St. Francis (IL)
2:20.94
1
8
Zehel, Nicole
11
Valparaiso
2:21.46
1
9
Thompson, Lindsay
12
Windsor
2:21.61
1
10
Cadwallader, Haley
Windsor
2:22.99
1
11
Johnson, Samantha
11
Ferris State
2:23.50
1
12
Suttman, Erin
11
St. Francis (IL)
2:24.35
1
13
Topp, Jamie
12
St. Francis (IL)
2:25.27
1
14
Ovokaitys, Breeann
10
Ferris State
2:26.00
1
15
Kos, Lizzy
9
Unattached
2:26.23
1
16
Bogardus, Mary
9
Aquinas
2:26.51
1
17
Wrozek, Emily
10
Hope
2:27.01
1
18
Katt, Jackie
11
Aquinas
2:27.80
1
19
Pryde, Taylor
9
Aquinas
2:28.42
1
20
Wood, Rachel
9
Ferris State
2:28.50
1
21
Vanpatten, Allison
9
Aquinas
2:28.52
1
22
Przybylek, Haleigh
11
Ferris State
2:30.55
1
23
Nickels, Mary
10
Northwood (MI)
2:31.72
1
24
Roe, Erika
NA
Ferris State
2:32.03
1
25
Kramer, Kayleigh
10
Unattached
2:33.00
1
26
Clark, Jacilyn
10
Hope
2:34.33
1
27
Smith, Kayla
10
Ferris State
2:35.63
1
28
Green, Brittany
10
Cornerstone
2:36.56
1
29
Kerwin, Kaytlynne
9
Hope
2:38.65
1
30
Koskinen, Paige
9
Ferris State
2:39.86
1
31
Kremers, Nicole
10
Calvin
2:43.38
1
32
Carmignani, Eileen
10
Valparaiso
2:49.25
1
--
Shemwell, Grace
11
Valparaiso
SCR
1
--
Paganelli, Crysta
9
Aquinas
SCR
1
--
Pines, Madison
11
Northwood (MI)
SCR
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Melissa
12
Unattached
4:49.83
1
2
Wiersma, Ali
9
Unattached
4:56.24
1
3
Schulist, Rachele
9
Unattached
4:56.29
1
4
Work, Alison
9
Grand Valley Sta
5:00.06
1
5
Cliff, Katelyn
9
Grand Valley Sta
5:00.98
1
6
Pines, Madison
11
Northwood (MI)
5:01.17
1
7
Jackson, Shelby
9
Unattached
5:05.60
1
8
Hudson, Carissa
12
Spring Arbor
5:06.27
1
9
Smith, Natalie
Unattached
5:11.74
1
10
Rumsey, Alexa
9
Unattached
5:12.12
1
11
Eckert, Liana
12
Unattached
5:13.00
1
12
Oosterhouse, Julie
10
Cornerstone
5:14.85
1
13
Robichaud, Brittany
11
Northwood (MI)
5:15.26
1
14
Louisignau, Jill
11
Cornerstone
5:16.36
1
15
Ovokaitys, Breeann
10
Ferris State
5:18.03
1
16
Contreras, Julia
12
Cornerstone
5:21.98
1
17
Smith, Taylor
9
Grand Valley Sta
5:23.34
1
18
Jeakle, Molly
Unattached
5:23.70
1
19
McCardel, Morgan
12
Hope
5:26.72
1
20
Tremaine, Audrey
9
Cornerstone
5:31.25
1
21
Smith, Kayla
10
Ferris State
5:36.46
1
22
Pap, Emily
9
Unattached
5:36.48
1
23
Canze, Mary
12
Northwood (MI)
5:37.21
1
24
Shemwell, Grace
11
Valparaiso
5:39.44
1
25
Przybylek, Haleigh
11
Ferris State
5:40.14
1
26
Baller, Liz
11
Cornerstone
5:43.31
1
27
Watkins, Grace
11
Valparaiso
5:44.97
1
28
Koskinen, Paige
9
Ferris State
5:45.05
1
29
Roe, Erika
NA
Ferris State
5:45.35
1
30
Albert, Paige
9
Spring Arbor
5:46.67
1
31
Campbell, Casey
9
Hope
5:49.44
1
32
Hauge, Katie
10
Hope
5:52.50
1
33
Gryniewicz, Elyse
9
Hope
6:07.24
1
34
Carty, Payton
9
Hope
6:10.63
1
35
Garcia, Sandra
9
Hope
6:15.03
1
36
Carmignani, Eileen
10
Valparaiso
6:19.71
1
37
Samano, Edith
9
Roosevelt
6:28.60
1
38
Hayes, Hannah
9
Northwood (MI)
6:29.33
1
--
Swain, Angela
11
Unattached
SCR
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rudd, Anna
NA
Ferris State
9:43.05
1
2
Janecke, Jessica
9
Grand Valley Sta
9:48.20
1
3
Corrick, Jenn
Windsor
9:48.36
1
4
Halford, Hilary
11
St. Francis (IL)
9:49.27
1
5
Osborn, Hannah
10
Grand Valley Sta
9:58.70
1
6
Creutz, Amy
9
Grand Valley Sta
10:03.49
1
7
Johnson, Samantha
11
Ferris State
10:03.51
1
8
Freeland, Meggan
4
Unattached
10:12.45
1
9
Slavens, Molly
11
Grand Valley Sta
10:13.46
1
10
Ellingboe, Kortney
12
Olivet Nazarene
10:14.03
1
11
Arseneau, Ann Marie
10
Grand Valley Sta
10:14.14
1
12
Hoekstra, Jodi
12
Calvin
10:21.41
1
13
Best, Jordan
12
Ferris State
10:24.17
1
14
Dean, Kathryn
9
Olivet Nazarene
10:25.18
1
15
Chester, Jordan
10
Grand Valley Sta
10:26.31
1
16
Trank, Christy
11
Olivet Nazarene
10:26.45
1
17
Young, Kelsey
11
Grand Valley Sta
10:27.07
1
18
Endrizzi, Hannah
12
Olivet Nazarene
10:39.49
1
19
Thomas, Sarah
11
Grand Valley Sta
10:44.73
1
20
Lippencott, Kylie
10
Olivet Nazarene
10:46.46
1
21
Figurski, Raychel
9
Unattached
10:48.04
1
22
Jack, Keira
9
Grand Valley Sta
10:48.74
1
23
Oram, Alyssa
11
Calvin
10:49.20
1
24
Diemer, Mckenzie
9
Calvin
10:52.67
1
25
Morgan, Melissa
9
Grand Valley Sta
10:54.52
1
26
Roche, Janalis
10
Olivet Nazarene
10:56.10
1
27
Randall, Monica
Unattached
10:56.39
1
28
Kregel, Hannah
12
Calvin
10:56.75
1
29
Hinkel, Elley
10
Spring Arbor
10:57.25
1
30
LeSage, Kristie
10
Ferris State
11:01.14
1
31
Prieskorn, Brooke
9
Grand Valley Sta
11:02.97
1
32
Roche, Janina
11
Olivet Nazarene
11:05.47
1
33
Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex
11
Grand Valley Sta
11:12.10
1
34
Arce, Dezzarae
10
Valparaiso
11:16.48
1
35
Busse, Leah
9
Calvin
11:16.81
1
36
Eickholtz, Elizabeth
11
St. Francis (IL)
11:25.68
1
37
Scothorn, Elizabeth
11
Spring Arbor
11:31.61
1
38
Kiekover, Alison
11
Spring Arbor
11:33.59
1
39
Smith, Molly
12
Spring Arbor
11:39.24
1
40
Tremaine, Sydney
10
Cornerstone
11:40.27
1
41
Jones, Kathryn
11
Spring Arbor
11:46.08
1
42
Schultz, Lisa
10
Calvin
11:58.92
1
43
Gatto, Althea
11
St. Francis (IL)
12:02.41
1
44
Seewald, Sarah
12
Spring Arbor
12:09.57
1
45
Comden, Alley
10
Spring Arbor
12:38.46
1
46
Coe, Natasha
10
Calvin
12:51.32
1
--
Hulst, Trinity
9
Unattached
SCR
1
--
Mallonee, Torin
12
St. Francis (IL)
SCR
1
--
Schnell, Allyson
9
Hope
SCR
1
--
Collier, Lyndsey
9
Spring Arbor
SCR
1
--
Garst, Becca
9
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
1
--
French, Katelynn
11
Spring Arbor
SCR
1
--
Livingston, Leah
12
Olivet Nazarene
SCR
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutton, Brittni
12
Oakland Universi
17:08.09
1
2
Gagnon, Lauren
10
Northwood (MI)
17:31.33
1
3
Richardson, Jessica
10
Valparaiso
17:51.17
1
4
Miller, Danielle
11
Northwood (MI)
18:03.57
1
5
Falconer, Chantalle
11
Olivet Nazarene
18:09.47
1
6
Ringstmeyer, Lisa
10
St. Francis (IL)
18:33.05
1
7
Hoy, Kaitlin
10
St. Francis (IL)
18:37.70
1
8
Aslakson, Donna
9
St. Francis (IL)
18:54.65
1
9
Cholyway, Renee
12
St. Francis (IL)
19:00.24
1
10
Wyma, Callyanne
10
Cornerstone
19:01.39
1
11
Faulks, Alyssa
9
Olivet Nazarene
19:07.94
1
12
Kerr, Michelle
9
Hope
19:08.15
1
13
McMahan, Paige
10
Calvin
19:22.46
1
14
Kerlin, Haley
11
Valparaiso
19:22.54
1
15
Patterson, Natalie
9
Calvin
19:26.00
1
16
Kassuba, Anna
10
St. Francis (IL)
19:34.03
1
17
Timmerman, Lindsay
10
Hope
20:16.50
1
18
Schilling, Hannah
10
Valparaiso
20:21.44
1
19
Slesinski, Julia
11
Hope
20:32.85
1
20
Robinson, Sophia
10
Valparaiso
21:16.83
1
21
Kinzie, Anna
10
Valparaiso
22:20.24
1
--
Carew, Kaylee
10
Cornerstone
SCR
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.57
nwi
1
2
DiChiara, Amilia
Windsor
08.69
nwi
1
3
Swain, Sarah
Windsor
09.14
nwi
1
4
Souza, Anita
10
Cornerstone
09.29
nwi
1
5
Heston, Erika
10
Aquinas
09.37
nwi
1
6
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.38
nwi
1
7
Green, Brittany
10
Cornerstone
09.44
nwi
1
8
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
09.57
nwi
1
--
Jones, Carson
9
Grand Valley Sta
DNF
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Kalena
11
Grand Valley Sta
08.73
nwi
2
2
DiChiara, Amilia
Windsor
08.94
nwi
1
3
Swain, Sarah
Windsor
09.20
nwi
4
4
Hobson, Erica
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.29
nwi
3
5
Green, Brittany
10
Cornerstone
09.36
nwi
1
6
Souza, Anita
10
Cornerstone
09.41
nwi
3
7
Heston, Erika
10
Aquinas
09.43
nwi
4
8
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
09.49
nwi
2
9
Jones, Carson
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.79
nwi
4
10
Van Espen, Lisa
Windsor
09.84
nwi
1
11
King, Alex
9
Aquinas
09.86
nwi
2
12
Anderson, Margaret
9
Grand Valley Sta
09.93
nwi
3
13
Wilson, Brittanee
9
Grand Valley Sta
10.10
nwi
3
14
Smith, Emily
10
Hope
10.18
nwi
1
14
McNay, Rachel
9
Cornerstone
10.18
nwi
4
16
Weatherford, Alissa
9
Olivet Nazarene
10.29
nwi
1
17
Powelson, Caili
12
Northwood (MI)
10.31
nwi
3
18
Gaugert, Annie
9
Valparaiso
10.37
nwi
4
18
Young, Chelsea
10
Northwood (MI)
10.37
nwi
3
20
Lucas, Janelle
9
Olivet Nazarene
10.39
nwi
1
21
Blank, Kasey
9
Aquinas
10.40
nwi
4
22
Kerr, Jasmin
Windsor
10.49
nwi
4
23
Nettleton, Jordyn
9
Olivet Nazarene
10.59
nwi
3
24
Milad, Marina
9
Hope
11.05
nwi
2
25
Rodriguez, Daryll
9
St. Francis (IL)
11.28
nwi
2
26
Just, Haley
10
Valparaiso
12.10
nwi
1
--
Aririguzo, Leslie
XX
Unattached
SCR
nwi
1
--
Pearson, Jane
9
Hope
SCR
nwi
2
--
Steblay, Maria
9
Calvin
SCR
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terry
,
Banister
,
Kober
,
Franklin
Grand Valley Sta
3:47.13
1
2
Moore
,
Kellam
,
Kurpe
,
Halle
Windsor
3:49.45
1
3
Creary
,
Marton
,
Ngongo
,
Thompson
Windsor
4:03.22
1
4
Galasso
,
Nelson
,
Addison
,
Clark
Grand Valley Sta
4:03.62
1
5
Cinato
,
Asel-Tem
,
O'Hora
,
Theriaul
Northwood (MI)
4:04.16
1
6
Bronkema
,
Oosterho
,
Sayers
,
Hampton
Cornerstone
4:06.70
2
7
Ortiz
,
Gold
,
Puent
,
Carman
Olivet Nazarene
4:08.68
1
8
Tuinenga
,
Brase
,
Diemer
,
Ardinger
Calvin
4:13.00
2
9
Pines
,
Lynch
,
Robichau
,
Miller
Northwood (MI)
4:14.00
2
10
Buck
,
Zehel
,
Shemwell
,
Wosick
Valparaiso
4:15.30
3
11
Rodrigue
,
Nuetzman
,
Bond
,
Morman
St. Francis (IL)
4:16.42
2
12
Baur
,
Wood
,
Williams
,
Van Klom
Ferris State
4:16.86
3
13
Grossman
,
Contrera
,
McNay
,
Anglin-H
Cornerstone
4:19.01
3
14
Topp
,
Johnson
,
Suttman
,
Egizio
St. Francis (IL)
4:30.17
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lockhart, Sam
12
Grand Valley Sta
16.08m
(52'9)
1
2
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
14.60m
(47'10.75)
1
3
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
4
Smith, Emily
12
Aquinas
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
5
Drozdowski, Sarah
11
Valparaiso
12.50m
(41'0)
1
6
VanDamme, Jill
Windsor
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
7
Russell, Haley
10
Cornerstone
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
8
Martin, Brooke
9
St. Francis (IL)
11.41m
(37'5)
1
9
Delamar, Audra
9
Unattached
10.99m
(36'0.5)
1
10
Safforld, LaCrissa
9
St. Francis (IL)
10.89m
(35'8.5)
1
11
Badley-Castello, Jordana
Windsor
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
12
Perry, Hunter
9
Northwood (MI)
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
13
Busick, Alison
9
Ferris State
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
14
Howdeshell, Megan
9
Valparaiso
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
15
Mead, Stacie
9
Calvin
9.99m
(32'9.25)
1
16
Carpenter, Elizabeth
9
Aquinas
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
17
Pedone, Nicole
10
St. Francis (IL)
9.49m
(31'1.5)
1
18
Madden, Lauren
11
Calvin
9.20m
(30'2)
1
19
Kinsey, Chloe
9
Northwood (MI)
8.82m
(28'11)
1
20
Hull, Kyra
9
Aquinas
8.46m
(27'9)
1
--
Lauesen, Katie
9
St. Francis (IL)
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lockhart, Sam
12
Grand Valley Sta
20.46m
(67'1.5)
1
2
Zokoe, Alyssa
11
Grand Valley Sta
17.93m
(58'9.75)
1
3
Smith, Jamie
12
Grand Valley Sta
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
4
McLaughlin, Shealyn
Windsor
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
5
Pilling, Jessica
11
Ferris State
16.78m
(55'0.5)
1
6
Schroeder, Laura
9
Grand Valley Sta
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
7
Schimanski, Ami
Windsor
16.51m
(54'2)
1
8
Drozdowski, Sarah
11
Valparaiso
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
9
VanDamme, Jill
Windsor
15.93m
(52'3)
1
10
Fox, Katelyn
12
Grand Valley Sta
15.66m
(51'4.5)
1
11
Smith, Emily
12
Aquinas
15.51m
(50'10.5)
1
12
Russell, Haley
10
Cornerstone
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
13
Badley-Castello, Jordana
Windsor
14.06m
(46'1.5)
1
14
Bartels, Rachel
12
Aquinas
12.80m
(41'11.75)
1
15
Hull, Kyra
9
Aquinas
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
16
Carpenter, Elizabeth
9
Aquinas
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
17
Howdeshell, Megan
9
Valparaiso
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
18
Lauesen, Katie
9
St. Francis (IL)
11.46m
(37'7)
1
19
Busick, Alison
9
Ferris State
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
20
Pedone, Nicole
10
St. Francis (IL)
10.52m
(34'6)
1
21
Martin, Brooke
9
St. Francis (IL)
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
22
Perry, Hunter
9
Northwood (MI)
10.39m
(34'1)
1
23
Cross, Tiffani
11
Northwood (MI)
10.15m
(33'3.5)
1
24
Mead, Stacie
9
Calvin
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
--
Kinsey, Chloe
9
Northwood (MI)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Freeman-Gibb, Celine
Windsor
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kiser, Jordyn
10
Grand Valley Sta
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
1
Weaver, Alisha
11
Grand Valley Sta
1.64m
(5'4.5)
1
3
Fuller, Jennifer
12
Grand Valley Sta
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
4
Cieslinski, Catherine
10
Grand Valley Sta
1.59m
(5'2.5)
1
5
Taylor, Jazmin
10
Valparaiso
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
6
Sandbrook, Rachelle
9
Grand Valley Sta
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
10
Geating, Christina
10
Calvin
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
11
Tuinenga, Kelley
10
Calvin
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
7
Grossman, Whitney
9
Cornerstone
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Manchip '07, Meredith
Grand Valley Alu
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
8
Becker '08, Leanna
Grand Valley Alu
1.49m
(4'10.5)
1
12
Wielfaert, Rebecca
10
Cornerstone
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
12
Jones, Tichina
Windsor
1.44m
(4'8.5)
1
--
Powelson, Caili
12
Northwood (MI)
NH
(--)
1
--
Rajter, Erin
10
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Bosch, Kristen
12
Hope
NH
(--)
1
--
Ayoola, Ayooluwa
9
Calvin
NH
(--)
1
--
Severt, Jordyn
10
Hope
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Omahen, Emily
Windsor
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Griffiths, Nathana
Windsor
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
3
Lipa, Lindsay
10
Cornerstone
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Rhawhire, Quinnie
Windsor
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Morrison, Kelly
Windsor
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
7
McClurkin, Caitlin
Windsor
5.04m
(16'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Lemanski, Aileen
11
Grand Valley Sta
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
9
Horvath, Carley
Windsor
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
10
Steenstra, Kara
9
Calvin
4.66m
(15'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Gunsch, Danielle
Windsor
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
12
Banning, Hilary
11
Calvin
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
13
White, Catherine
11
Hope
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
14
Young, Chelsea
10
Northwood (MI)
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
15
Ayoola, Ayooluwa
9
Calvin
4.36m
(14'3.5)
nwi
1
16
Sager, Vanessa
12
St. Francis (IL)
4.25m
(13'11.25)
nwi
1
17
Chapman, Ann
9
Valparaiso
4.12m
(13'6)
nwi
1
18
Kenyon, Abbey
10
Valparaiso
4.00m
(13'1.25)
nwi
1
19
Rivera, Caitlin
11
Hope
3.97m
(13'0.25)
nwi
1
20
Langeveld, Alisha
9
Calvin
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
--
Hinstorff, Brooke
10
Valparaiso
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kerr, Jasmin
Windsor
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rhawhire, Quinnie
Windsor
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
2
Lewis, Michaela
10
Grand Valley Sta
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Gunsch, Danielle
Windsor
10.99m
(36'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Kerr, Jasmin
Windsor
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Banning, Hilary
11
Calvin
10.18m
(33'4.75)
nwi
1
6
Lipa, Lindsay
10
Cornerstone
10.17m
(33'4.25)
nwi
1
7
Steenstra, Kara
9
Calvin
9.80m
(32'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Hinstorff, Brooke
10
Valparaiso
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Sager, Vanessa
12
St. Francis (IL)
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
10
Rajter, Erin
10
Hope
8.80m
(28'10.25)
nwi
1
--
Chapman, Ann
9
Valparaiso
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jacqueline
10
Grand Valley Sta
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
2
Faulkner, Caley
11
Grand Valley Sta
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Schorank, Jennifer
10
Grand Valley Sta
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
3
Reynolds, Amy
12
Grand Valley Sta
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
5
Dorko, Alicia
11
Aquinas
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
6
Chorny, Lauren
10
Unattached
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
10
Geating, Christina
10
Calvin
3.15m
(10'4)
1
7
Peters, Sarah
9
Valparaiso
3.15m
(10'4)
1
8
Nauseda, Krista
9
Grand Valley Sta
3.15m
(10'4)
1
8
Bice, Whitney
9
Grand Valley Sta
3.15m
(10'4)
1
11
Lawcock, Michaila
9
Grand Valley Sta
3.00m
(9'10)
1
12
Stanley, Amelia
11
Hope
3.00m
(9'10)
1
13
Sarros, Emily
11
Aquinas
3.00m
(9'10)
1
13
Freeman, Kelly
11
Valparaiso
3.00m
(9'10)
1
15
Reader, Emily
10
Olivet Nazarene
2.85m
(9'4)
1
16
Rietsema, Marika
10
Aquinas
2.85m
(9'4)
1
17
Felet, Meaghan
Windsor
2.85m
(9'4)
1
18
Stiker, Anna
10
Olivet Nazarene
2.85m
(9'4)
1
19
Kirsch, Janelle
10
Hope
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
20
Koch, Mary
12
Olivet Nazarene
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
21
Gammon, Catie
11
Hope
2.35m
(7'8.5)
1
--
Bilbao, Carmen
10
Calvin
NH
(--)
1
--
VanPutten, Taylor
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
--
Kitz, Alexandra
9
Grand Valley Sta
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#open
#mike-lints
More news
2013 Results - Findlay Classic
794 shares:
Grand Valley State Mike Lints Open
,
Aquinas College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Calvin College Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
,
Cornerstone University Track and Field and Cross Country - Grand Rapids, Michigan
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Windsor Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
14
2022
29
2021
14
2020
15
2019
31
2018
47
2017
36
2016
43
2015
9
58
2014
71
2013
96
2012
35
54
2011
36
19
2010
4
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#grand-valley-state
#open
#mike-lints
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!